Jury



Past Jurors

Kerry Clare, Clare Design (NSW/Qld)

Albert Mo, Architects EAT (Vic)

Jenny Officer, Officer Woods Architects (WA)

Stuart Vokes, Vokes and Peters (Qld)

Katelin Butler, Houses magazine 

Architectural advice in Heritage category provided by Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales.

Richard Kirk, Kirk (Qld/Beijing/Kuala Lumpur)

Wendy Lewin FRAIAl, Wendy Lewin Architect (NSW)

Ian Moore, Ian Moore Architects (NSW)

Juliet Moore, Edwards Moore (Vic)

Katelin Butler Editor, Houses magazine (Vic)

Architectural advice in Heritage category provided by Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales.

Karen Alcock, MA Architects (Vic)

Adrian Iredale, Iredale Pedersen Hook (WA)

Virginia Kerridge, Virginia Kerridge Architect (NSW)

Charles Wright, Charles Wright Architects (Qld)

Katelin Butler, Editor, Houses magazine (Vic)

Architectural advice in Heritage category provided by Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales.

Stephanie Little, Chenchow Little Architects (NSW)

Adrian Spence, Richards and Spence (Qld)

Kerstin Thompson, Kerstin Thompson Architects (Vic)

David Welsh, Welsh and Major Architects (NSW)

Katelin Butler, Editor, Houses magazine (Vic)

Brian Donovan, Principal, BVN Donovan Hill (Qld)

Maggie Edmond, Founding Director, Edmond and Corrigan (Vic)

William Smart, Creative Director, Smart Design Studio (NSW)

Emma Williamson, Co-Founder, CODA (WA)

Katelin Butler, Editor, Housese magazine (Vic)

Architectural advice in Heritage category provided by Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Council of Victoria.

Alice Hampson, Director, Alice Hampson Architect (Qld)

Debbie Ryan, Director, McBride Charles Ryan (Vic)

Jon Clements, Director, Jackson Clements Burrows Architects (Vic)

Peter Stutchbury, Director, Peter Stutchbury Architecture (NSW)

Katelin Butler, Editor, Houses magazine (Vic)

Architectural advice in Heritage category provided by Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Council of Victoria.

Brit Andresen, Professor Emeritus, The University of Queensland (Qld)

Chris Connell, Director, Chris Connell Design (Vic)

James Jones, Design Principal, Architectus (Vic)

Rachel Neeson, Director, Neeson Murcutt Architects (NSW)

Cameron Bruhn, Editorial Director, Architecture Media (Vic)

Peter Williams, Founding Director, WilliamsBoag Architects (Vic) - Heritage Specialist

Camilla Block, Director, Durbach Block Jaggers (NSW)

Paul Owen, Director, Owen and Vokes (Qld)

Kerry Phelan, Director, Kerry Phelan Design Office (Vic)

Brian Zulaikha, Director, Tonkin Zulaikha Greer (NSW)

Cameron Bruhn, Editorial Director, Architecture Media (Vic)

Advisor, Sustainability Category

Scott Drake, University of Melbourne