Past Jurors

Year Juror
2021 Will Fung, Juror Co-Founder CO-AP
Phil Harris, Juror Director Troppo
Anita Panov, Juror Director Panov Scott Architects
Louise Wright, Juror Director Baracco and Wright Architects
Katelin Butler, Jury Chair Editorial Director Architecture Media
Dominique Hes, Sustainability Advisor Director, Thrive Research Hub, Melbourne School of Design University of Melbourne
2020 Barrie Marshall, Juror Founding partner Denton Corker Marshall (Vic and NSW)
James Russell, Juror Principal James Russell Architect (Qld)
Poppy Taylor, Juror Founding director Taylor and Hinds Architects (Tas)
Hannah Tribe, Juror Principal Tribe Studio Architects (NSW)
Katelin Butler, Jury Chair Editorial director Architecture Media
Helen Lardner, Heritage Advisor Director HLCD (Vic)
Peter Steele, Sustainability Advisor Head of Energy Services Green Sync
2019 Lindy Atkin, Juror Bark Architects (QLD)
Katelin Butler, Juror Editorial Director, Architecture Media
John Choi, Juror Chrofi (NSW)
Rachel Nolan, Juror Kennedy Nolan (VIC)
Luigi Rosselli, Juror Luigi Rosselli Architects (NSW)
Dominique Hes, Sustainability Advisor University of Melbourne
Bruce Trethowan, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2018 Katelin Butler, Juror Houses magazine
Kerry Clare, Juror Clare Design (NSW/QLD)
Albert Mo, Juror Architects EAT (VIC)
Jenny Officer, Juror Officer Woods Architects (WA)
Stuart Vokes, Juror Vokes and Peters (QLD)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2017 Katelin Butler, Juror Houses magazine (VIC)
Richard Kirk, Juror Kirk (QLD/Beijing/Kuala Lumpur)
Wendy Lewin, Juror FRAIAl, Wendy Lewin Architect (NSW)
Ian Moore, Juror Ian Moore Architects (NSW)
Juliet Moore, Juror Edwards Moore (VIC)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2016 Karen Alcock, Juror MA Architects (VIC)
Katelin Butler, Juror Houses magazine (VIC)
Adrian Iredale, Juror Iredale Pedersen Hook (WA)
Virginia Kerridge, Juror Virginia Kerridge Architect (NSW)
Charles Wright, Juror Charles Wright Architects (QLD)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2015 Katelin Butler, Juror Houses magazine (VIC)
Stephanie Little, Juror Chenchow Little Architects (NSW)
Adrian Spence, Juror Richards and Spence (QLD)
Kerstin Thompson, Juror Kerstin Thompson Architects (VIC)
David Welsh, Juror Welsh and Major Architects (NSW)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2014 Katelin Butler, Juror Houses magazine (VIC)
Brian Donovan, Juror Principal, BVN Donovan Hill (QLD)
Maggie Edmond, Juror Founding Director, Edmond and Corrigan (VIC)
William Smart, Juror Creative Director, Smart Design Studio (NSW)
Emma Williamson, Juror Co-Founder, CODA (WA)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2013 Katelin Butler, Juror Houses magazine
Jon Clements, Juror Director, Jackson Clements Burrows Architects (VIC)
Alice Hampson, Juror Director, Alice Hampson Architect (QLD)
Debbie Ryan, Juror Director, McBride Charles Ryan (VIC)
Peter Stutchbury, Juror Director, Peter Stutchbury Architecture (NSW)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2012 Brit Andresen, Juror Professor Emeritus, The University of Queensland (QLD)
Cameron Bruhn, Juror Editorial Director, Architecture Media (VIC)
Chris Connell, Juror Director, Chris Connell Design (VIC)
James Jones, Juror Design Principal, Architectus (VIC)
Rachel Neeson, Juror Director, Neeson Murcutt Architects (NSW)
Peter Williams, Heritage Advisor Founding Director, WilliamsBoag Architects (VIC) – Heritage Specialist
2011 Camilla Block, Juror Director, Durbach Block Jaggers (NSW)
Cameron Bruhn, Juror Editorial Director, Architecture Media (VIC)
Paul Owen, Juror Director, Owen and Vokes (QLD)
Kerry Phelan, Juror Director, Kerry Phelan Design Office (VIC)
Brian Zulaikha, Juror Director, Tonkin Zulaikha Greer (NSW)
Scott Drake, Heritage Advisor University of Melbourne